Correction

16 September 2021

An error was identified in the electoral ward table for 2020 published on 16 September 2021. This affected the ward codes for persons, males and females. This was due to a formatting error and this has now been corrected. You can see all previous versions of this data on the previous versions page. We apologise for any inconvenience.

  • Cyswllt:
  • Dyddiad y datganiad:
    02 November 2021
  • Cyhoeddiad nesaf:
    To be announced

About this Dataset

Mid-year (30 June) estimates of the usual resident population for electoral wards in England and Wales.

Edition in the dataset

Mid-2020: SAPE23DT8a edition of this dataset

Mid-2019: SAPE22DT8a edition of this dataset

Mid-2018: SAPE21DT8a edition of this dataset

Mid-2017: SAPE20DT8 edition of this dataset

Mid-2016 edition of this dataset SAPE20DT8: Revised

Mid-2016: SAPE19DT8 edition of this dataset

Mid-2015 edition of this dataset SAPE20DT8: Revised

Mid-2015: SAPE18DT8 edition of this dataset

Mid-2014 edition of this dataset SAPE20DT8: Revised

Previous versions of this data are available.

Mid-2013 edition of this dataset SAPE20DT8: Revised

Previous versions of this data are available.

Mid-2012 edition of this dataset SAPE20DT8: Revised

Mid-2012 formatted edition of this dataset

Mid-2011 (Census based) on 2011 wards edition of this dataset

Mid-2002 to mid-2010 revised edition of this dataset

Mid-2010 - Quinary estimates for CAS wards edition of this dataset

Mid-2010 - based on 2010 wards edition of this dataset

Mid-2009 - Quinary estimates for CAS wards edition of this dataset

Mid-2009 - Quinary estimates for 2009 statistical wards revised edition of this dataset

Mid-2009 - Quinary estimates for 2009 wards edition of this dataset

Mid-2008 - Quinary estimates for CAS wards edition of this dataset

Mid-2008 - Quinary estimates for 2008 statistical wards revised edition of this dataset

Mid-2008 - Quinary estimates for 2009 wards edition of this dataset

Mid-2007 - Quinary estimates for CAS wards edition of this dataset

Mid-2007 - Quinary estimates for 2009 wards edition of this dataset

Mid-2007 - Quinary estimates for 2006 wards edition of this dataset

Mid-2006 - Quinary estimates for CAS wards edition of this dataset

Mid-2006 - Quinary estimates for 2006 statistical wards edition of this dataset

Mid-2006 - Quinary estimates for 2009 wards edition of this dataset

Mid-2005 - Quinary for CAS wards edition of this dataset

Mid-2005 - Quinary estimates for 2009 wards edition of this dataset

Mid-2005 - Quinary estimates for 2005 wards edition of this dataset

Mid-2004 - Quinary estimates for CAS wards edition of this dataset

Mid-2004 - Quinary estimates for 2004 statistical wards edition of this dataset

Mid-2004 - Quinary estimates for 2009 wards edition of this dataset

Mid-2003 - Quinary estimates for CAS wards edition of this dataset

Mid-2003 - Quinary estimates for 2009 wards edition of this dataset

Mid-2003 - Quinary estimates for 2003 wards edition of this dataset

Mid-2002 - Quinary estimates for CAS wards edition of this dataset

Mid-2002 - Quinary estimates for 2003 statistical wards edition of this dataset

Mid-2002 - Quinary estimates for 2009 wards edition of this dataset

Mid-2001 - Quinary estimates for CAS wards edition of this dataset

Mid-2001 - Quinary estimates for 2003 statistical wards edition of this dataset

Mid-2001 - Quinary estimates for 2009 wards edition of this dataset